HORIBA TEST AUTOMATION LIMITED

Address

HORIBA TEST AUTOMATION LIMITED
TEME HOUSE WHITTINGTON HALL
WHITTINGTON ROAD
WORCESTER
WR5 2RY
Classification: Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04070217
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,500,000.00 on 1 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Feb 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Dunn Massey
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Ehmann
28 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Fowler
20 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Roy Kinsella
28 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Satoshi Koyama
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jean-pierre Surin
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SRH SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2013
SCHENCK RICARDO SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2001
HOWPER 328 LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

EVESHAM HOUSE, WHITTINGTON HALL
WHITTINGTON ROAD
WORCESTER
WR5 2ZX
Changed 30 Jun 2014

UNIT 16 LOWESMOOR WHARF
WORCESTER
WR1 2RS
Changed 12 Jun 2007

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 20 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.horibatestautomation.co.uk
www.horibatestautomation.com
www.horibatestautomation.computer
www.horibatestautomation.services
www.horibatestautomation.consulting
www.horibatestautomation.community
www.horibatestautomation.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Mar 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 28 Jan 2013 1
31 Dec 2011 8 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 27 Jan 2011 1
31 Dec 2009 5 Feb 2010 2
31 Dec 2008 29 Jan 2009 1
31 Dec 2007 4 Feb 2008 2
31 Dec 2006 19 Feb 2007 2
31 Dec 2005 26 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 20 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 6 Apr 2004 4
31 Dec 2002 4 Jun 2003 6
31 Dec 2001 25 Jun 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code