HORIZON NUCLEAR POWER SERVICES LIMITED

Address

HORIZON NUCLEAR POWER SERVICES LIMITED
5210 VALIANT COURT GLOUCESTER BUSINESS PARK
DELTA WAY
GLOUCESTER
GL3 4FE
Classification:

Production of electricity

Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06812099
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,398,001.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Gomersall
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Duncan Hawthorne
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sang Lee
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Katsumi Nagasawa
15 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alexander Rippon
20 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Stone
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Masahide Tanigaki
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ishizuka Tatsuro
7 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HNP (SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2009
BOW BIDCO BRADWELL LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2009
INTERCEDE 2311 LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 20 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.horizonnuclearpowerservices.co.uk
www.horizonnuclearpowerservices.com
www.horizonnuclearpower.services
www.horizonnuclearpowerservices.net
www.horizonnuclearpowerservices.productions
www.horizonnuclearpowerservices.supplies
www.horizonnuclearpowerservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years