HORN FLORIDA LIMITED

Address

HORN FLORIDA LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
42 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1JD
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06886618
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asgeir Gylfason
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Logos Legal Services Limited
9 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BATTERY COMPLIANCE LTD
Changed 17 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 43 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SY
Changed 10 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hornflorida.co.uk
www.hornflorida.com
www.hornflorida.net
www.hornflorida.active
www.hornflorida.support
www.hornflorida.org
www.hornflorida.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code