HORNBILL CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

HORNBILL CAPITAL LIMITED
SOMER VALLEY ENTERPRISE PARK OLD MILLS
PAULTON
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS39 7SX
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08481451
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £19,290 £1 £1
Debtors: £15,479
Creditors due within one year: £22,521
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,248
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £480,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£42,652 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£42,652 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sebastien Buhour
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

B.I.G FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2015
B.I.G FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2015

Previous Company Names

HAYWAGGON PUB LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

14 ALDERMAN WAY WESTON UNDER WETHERLEY
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV33 9GB
Changed 31 Jul 2016

MAGMA HOUSE 16 DAVY COURT
CASTLE MOUND WAY
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 0UZ
Changed 5 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 9 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years