HORNBY STREET LIMITED

Address

HORNBY STREET LIMITED
JUICE CORPORATIONS
2-16 BURY NEW ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M8 8FR
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 12 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 12 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03856420
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kashif Ahmed
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Bushra Ahmed
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HABIB BANK ZURICH PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2017
HABIB BANK ZURICH PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2017
HABIB BANK ZURICH PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2017
HABIB BANK ZURICH PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2017
HABIB BANK AG ZURICH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2006
HABIB BANK AG ZURICH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

ONLYMORE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

THE LEGENDARY BUILDING
18-24 BURY NEW ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M8 8FR
Changed 20 Jan 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 11 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 12 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 27 May 2016 11
30 Jun 2014 11 May 2015 11
30 Jun 2013 2 May 2014 11
30 Jun 2012 8 Aug 2013 14
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years