HORNE ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lancefield Works Rankine Street Johnstone Renfrewshire PA5 8BD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.49m
Current assets
£5.51m
Fixed assets
£497.41k
Current creditors
£628.79k
Shareholders funds
£5.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC016062
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORNE ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED (THE)7 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Donald Angus Buckingham Gillies as a secretary on 2021-07-30

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOHN ALEXANDER HORNE / 31/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HORNE ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company