HORNER BROTHERS PRINT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
MAZARS LLP ONE MANCHESTER M2 3DE

Company number
02703050
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 15 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORNER BROTHERS PRINTERS LIMITED13 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1328 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2013 FROM
WALTER HOUSE UNIT 5
BESSEMER PARK
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1EN

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

15/08/1315 August 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027030500015

View Document

15/08/1315 August 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027030500014

View Document

15/08/1315 August 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company