HORTICULTURE RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL



Legal registered address
University Of Warwick Coventry West Midlands CV4 8UW

Company number
00173485
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 March 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENT INCORPORATED SOCIETY FOR PROMOTING EXPERIMENTSIN HORTICULTURE(THE)30 September 1987
THE BRITISH SOCIETY FOR HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH31 October 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with no updates

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014 18/11/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/14

View Document

13/12/1313 December 2013 18/11/13 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company