HORTIMAX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

HORTIMAX LIMITED
13 BROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARK
CLAY LANE
SHIPTONTHORPE
YORK
ENGLAND
YO43 3PU
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01107473
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1973
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£889,001.00 on 10 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
24 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2013
Filed on:
10 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hortimax Holding B V
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Leo Nugteren
19 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER ARTHUR BLANCHARD AND FRANCES BLANCHARD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2008
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
CREDIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE. - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 1993
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
CREDIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 1991
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1983
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 1977

Previous Company Names

VAN VLIET AUTOMATION LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 13-14 BROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARK
CLAY LANE SHIPTONTHORPE
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO43 3PU
Changed 21 Jun 2011

42 STOCKBRIDGE ROAD
ELLOUGHTON BROUGH
N HUMBERSIDE
HU15 1HN
Changed 25 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hortimax.construction
www.hortimax.active
www.hortimax.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 19 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years