HORUS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04255783



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
DAVAAR HOUSE SEDGEFORD ROAD DOCKING KING'S LYNN NORFOLK UNITED KINGDOM PE31 8PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYSTAGE123 LIMITED13 June 2007
IDRAWFAST EASTERN LIMITED13 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/08/191 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2018 FROM TYLECOT SEDGEFORD ROAD DOCKING KING'S LYNN PE31 8PN ENGLANDView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£108.79k
Fixed assets
£28.80k
Current creditors
£92.74k
Shareholders funds
£44.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company