H.O.S.E. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number SC154197



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL 29 ALBYN PLACE BISHOP'S COURT ABERDEEN AB10 1YL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2014

Next statement due by 8 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALEDONIAN HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS LIMITED17 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1513 March 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
19/11/1419 November 2014Annual return made up to 10 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company