HOSEN BRASS LTD



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 24 HOLBORN VIADUCT LONDON ENGLAND EC1A 2BN

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current assets
£1.15k
Fixed assets
£3.05k
Current creditors
£2.97k
Shareholders funds
£1.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08160318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 4 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VON BAUER BAVARIAN BEER BAND LIMITED15 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/192 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2019 FROM FLAT 2 1 HOLFORD ROAD HAMPSTEAD LONDON NW3 1AD

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT ANDREW PAYNE / 31/08/2019

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT ANDREW PAYNE / 31/08/2019

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company