HOSIDEN BESSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 St.Josephs Trading Estate St. Josephs Close Hove England BN3 7EZ

Company number
02444091
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 754 LIMITED13 February 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with updates

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN DRAYTON

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS DONNA LOUISE VYE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company