HOSPIRA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Horizon Honey Lane Hurley Maidenhead SL6 6RJ

Company number
01923357
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2021

Next statement due by 23 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLMAST LIMITED31 July 1985
F.H. FAULDING (U.K.) LIMITED7 February 1990
FAULDING PHARMACEUTICALS PLC28 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Ben John Osborn as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-09 with no updates

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/19

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BEN JOHN OSBORN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company