HOST EUROPE TWO LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jun 2011

Address

HOST EUROPE TWO LIMITED
5 ROUNDWOOD AVENUE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1FF
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03756763
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
21 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2010
Filed on:
10 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Dubens
14 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Till
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rebecca Wotherspoon
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OAKLEY CAPITAL LIMITED (THE NOTE SECURITY HOLDER)
DEBENTURE ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
ACCESSION DEED TO A DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2006
MICHAEL JOHN HAMMOND AND CHRISTINA DYSON HAMMOND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

123-REG LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2009
PIPEX COMMUNICATIONS HOSTING LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2008
HOST EUROPE INTERNET LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2004
WEBFUSION INTERNET SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001

Previous Addresses

5 ROUNDWOOD AVENUE, STOCKLEY
PARK, UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1AY
Changed 4 Mar 2008

1 TRIANGLE BUSINESS PARK
QUILTERS WAY
STOKE MANDEVILLE, AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP22 5BL
Changed 27 Nov 2007

CARLTON HOUSE
27A CARLTON DRIVE
LONDON
SW15 2BS
Changed 20 Dec 2005

HOST EUROPE HOUSE
KENDAL AVENUE
LONDON
W3 0XA
Changed 26 Jul 2004

2 PORTLAND STREET
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG9 2LP
Changed 8 Jul 2003

22 HIGH ROAD
CHILWELL, BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG9 4AE
Changed 26 Jun 2000

16 QUEEN STREET
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE DE7 5GT
Changed 2 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 31 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years