HOSTELWORLD SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Chamberlain Square Cs Birmingham United Kingdom B3 3AX

Company number
02841908
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2024

Next statement due by 21 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MBO MBI LIMITED2 July 2003
HOSTELBOOKERS.COM LIMITED26 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/247 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-07 with no updates

View Document

18/01/2418 January 2024 Appointment of Mr Chris Berridge as a director on 2024-01-17

View Document

18/01/2418 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Johanna Whitaker as a director on 2024-01-17

View Document

13/09/2313 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/05/2317 May 2023 Satisfaction of charge 028419080002 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company