HOT (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6JA

Company number
02990768
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TL17 LIMITED14 December 1994
HOT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED19 December 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Matthew James Osberg as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Brian Lee Grass as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

28/01/1528 January 2015 COURT ORDER COMPLETION OF MERGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company