HOT OR NOT LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
66 OUTRAM STREET SUTTON IN ASHFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 4FS

Company number
03964602
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOT OR NOT LIMITED13 July 2007
BYTEM (UK) LIMITED6 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/092 March 2009ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

03/02/093 February 2009FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

06/11/076 November 2007COMPANY NAME CHANGED
BYTEM (UK) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/11/07

View Document

20/07/0720 July 2007NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

View Document

13/07/0713 July 2007COMPANY NAME CHANGED
HOT OR NOT LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/07/07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company