HOTCHKISS LTD



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
HAMPDEN PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX BN22 9AX

Company number
00900611
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2020

Next statement due by 18 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOTCHKISS DUCTWORK LIMITED31 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/2020 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER SLATER

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN BLACK

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS CHRISTINA LAPINA-AMARELLE

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW FINCH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company