HOTCHPOTCH PUBLISHING LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 CHICHESTER BUSINESS PARK CITY FIELDS WAY TANGMERE CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO20 2FT

Company number
03110881
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOUCHTONE SOUTHERN LIMITED5 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/1917 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/18

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/06/18

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/18

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company