HOTEL DU VIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 95 Cromwell Road London England SW7 4DL

Company number
03193780
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEELRAY NO. 98 LIMITED28 June 1996
THE ALTERNATIVE HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED8 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Boon Kiong Chan as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Teck Chuan Koh as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED TECK CHUAN KOH

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company