HOTEL DU VIN (WINCHESTER) LIMITED

Address

HOTEL DU VIN (WINCHESTER) LIMITED
ONE
FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02913178
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Davis
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Roberts
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 11 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

HOTEL DU VIN LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 8 Jul 2013

STAG GATES HOUSE
63/64 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO17 1XS
Changed 13 Oct 2004

VANDALE HOUSE
POST OFFICE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH1 1BX
Changed 15 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hotelduvin.hoteles
www.hotelduvin.net
www.duvin.hotel
www.hoteldu.vin
www.hotelduvin.and
www.hotelduvin.org.uk
www.hotelduv.in

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 8 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 2 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 27 Mar 2012 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code