HOTEL LINEN LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

HOTEL LINEN LTD
GRANVILLE HOUSE
2 TETTENHALL ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4SB
(310 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02828767
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ashton
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Davies
22 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FASTSORT LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

13 BRIDGE STREET
HEREFORD
HR4 9DF
Changed 2 Oct 2003

3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 29 Jul 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 24 Jan 2013 1
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code