HOTELWORLD LIMITED

Company number 02570321



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
EUROPOINT CENTRE 5-11 LAVINGTON STREET SOUTHWARK LONDON SE1 0NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2018

Next statement due by 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOTEL AND TRAVEL RESERVATIONS LIMITED10 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/01/1513 January 2015Annual return made up to 21 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/10/1423 October 2014SECTION 519View PDF
31/01/1431 January 2014Annual return made up to 21 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company