HOTHAM SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Manor Farm Main Street, Hotham York East Yorkshire YO43 4UD

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£297.92k
Current assets
£384.32k
Fixed assets
£2
Current creditors
£184.24k
Shareholders funds
£200.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04338968
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2024

Next statement due by 14 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2596 LIMITED30 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/242 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-31 with no updates

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

23/05/2323 May 2023 Appointment of Mrs Alice Harris as a secretary on 2023-05-23

View Document

23/05/2323 May 2023 Termination of appointment of Jane Marie Oldfield as a secretary on 2023-05-23

View Document

03/04/233 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company