HOTHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

HOTHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
5 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7LY
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03665961
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £96 £11,486 £96
Debtors: £369 £23,076 £24,807
Creditors due within one year: £146,043 £200,412 £210,686
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£145,578 -£165,850 -£185,783
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£80,463 -£89,294 -£95,827
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Fellows
17 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2001
BRITANNIA ROW LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

Q.W.Y. LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

DALBY HOUSE
396-398 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2QA
Changed 13 Jul 1999

ROOM 5 7 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 20 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years