HOTLINE-HORIZONT LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Roundhead Road Heathfield Industrial Estate Newton Abbot England TQ12 6UE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.06m
Current assets
£2.72m
Fixed assets
£256.09k
Current creditors
£1.24m
Shareholders funds
£1.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00959710
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 August 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2022

Next statement due by 2 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.E.C. ELECTRIC FENCING LIMITED 31 October 2001
HOTLINE/RENCO LTD26 September 2005
HOTLINE ELECTRIC FENCING LIMITED7 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Director's details changed for Stefan Mueller on 2022-01-17

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Secretary's details changed for Mr Graham John Brooks on 2022-01-17

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-19 with updates

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-11-25

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Wharf Road Newton Abbot Devon TQ12 2DA to Unit 2 Roundhead Road Heathfield Industrial Estate Newton Abbot TQ12 6UE on 2022-01-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company