HOTSPRING SPAS LIMITED



Last updated 12 August 2011
Legal registered address
43-45 BUTTS GREEN ROAD HORNCHURCH ESSEX

Company number
03058143
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 June 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMERICAN DREAM LIMITED20 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/05/1125 May 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/11/1024 November 2010LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/10/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

22/10/0922 October 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/10/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/10/0922 October 2009NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00003862,00008996

View Document

13/08/0913 August 2009NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.15B/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company