HOUDINI INNS AND PUBS II LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

HOUDINI INNS AND PUBS II LTD
9 BYFIELD CLOSE
TODDINGTON
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 6BH
Classification:

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07727932
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
7 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £14,903 £47,591
Debtors: £62,327 £50,320
Creditors due within one year: £64,265 £134,580
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,227 -£29,645
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,325 £23,941
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Grant
3 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Derek Parfitt
3 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Scott Priestnall
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VP HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

9 BYFIELD CLOSE
TODDINGTON
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 6BH
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Aug 2014

THE OLD MILL HOUSE MERRETTS MILL
BATH ROAD, WOODCHESTER
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 5EX
Changed 28 Aug 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 7 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 8 Aug 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years