HOUGHTON PLC

Address

HOUGHTON PLC
BEACON ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M17 1AF
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00063827
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1899 (118 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,850,000.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Bowditch
15 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Eileen Brotherton
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Gosnold
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Mayo
14 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jonathan Percival
18 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jon Tan
15 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOUGHTON VAUGHAN PLC
Changed 1 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

LEGGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 7EU
Changed 19 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 5 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years