HOUSE BUILDERS FEDERATION LIMITED

Address

HOUSE BUILDERS FEDERATION LIMITED
27 BROADWALL
LONDON
SE1 9PL
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05443042
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Baseley
21 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Powell
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HOME BUILDERS FEDERATION LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

ONE FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS

FIRST FLOOR BYRON HOUSE 7-9 ST. JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1EE
Changed 18 Mar 2014

ONE FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
Changed 5 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 18 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 2 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 12 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years