HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hof Building Bicton Industrial Park Kimbolton Cambridgeshire United Kingdom PE28 0LQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£478.14k
Current assets
£2.19m
Current creditors
£489.02k
Shareholders funds
£1.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02213723
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2022

Next statement due by 4 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIVER MILL FLAGS LIMITED28 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

20/04/2120 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/2128 January 2021 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2021 TO 31/12/2020

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/09/205 September 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022137230006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company