HOUSE S & T LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
RECTORY COURT OLD RECTORY LANE ALVECHURCH BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B48 7SX

Company number
03135047
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 21 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STACKRIGHT BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED15 September 2010
SECTIONS AND TUBES LIMITED25 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1319 November 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/07/1329 July 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

17/01/1317 January 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW JOHN RICHARDSON / 17/08/2012

View Document

17/01/1317 January 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW JOHN RICHARDSON / 14/11/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company