HOUSEHAM SPRAYERS LIMITED

Address

HOUSEHAM SPRAYERS LIMITED
THE NEW FORGE
LEADENHAM
LINCOLN
LN5 0PE
Phone: 07795 114 184
Phone: 01400 276 054
Phone: 01400 276 040
Phone: 01400 273 388
Phone: 01400 276 000
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02651880
VAT Number:
GB916 2118 46
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1991 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 23 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Dickinson
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Kneen
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Matthews
20 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Trigg
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Willey
18 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2014
ROBERT JAMES WILLEY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 1997
ROBERT JAMES WILLEY
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

L.W. HOUSEHAM LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 22 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.househamsprayers.and
www.househamsprayers.equipment
www.househamsprayers.net
www.househamsprayers.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 22 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years