HOUSEMAN & FALSHAW LIMITED

Address

HOUSEMAN & FALSHAW LIMITED
1 THE EMBANKMENT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01423 340 000
Fax: 01423 340 034
Web:
Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Mar 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01409833
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£18,000.00 on 2 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
29 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2011
Filed on:
2 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Dent
17 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Nigel Falshaw
before 29 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Sean Madden
30 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
16 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Mitchell
7 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Ward
30 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1984

Previous Company Names

HOUSEMAN AND FALSHAW (AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
Changed 21 Dec 2011

JUBILEE COURT
COPGROVE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 3TB
Changed 21 Dec 2011

POPLARS YARD
WORMALD GREEN
HARROGATE
HG3 3NJ
Changed 16 Sep 1997

QUIET WAYS
CRAG LANE
KILLINGHALL
HARROGATE
Changed 1 Feb 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £76,638.44

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.housemannfalshaw.co.uk
www.housemanfalshaw.co.uk
www.housemanfalshaw.com
www.housemanandfalshaw.com
www.housemannfalshaw.com
www.housemanfalshaw.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2012 (this information was checked on 6 Mar 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 29 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 6 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 20 May 2009 7
31 Oct 2007 18 Jun 2008 8
31 Oct 2006 29 Aug 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years