HOUSEMATES (MACCLESFIELD) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Atlas House Old Hall Street Macclesfield United Kingdom SK10 2DT

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2024
Cash in bank
£164
Current assets
£99.59k
Current creditors
£694.58k
Shareholders funds
£254.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00705036
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2023

Next statement due by 14 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES SEVERN & COMPANY LIMITED3 July 2001
COMMODUS (MACCLESFIELD) LIMITED 9 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2424 April 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2024-03-31

View Document

31/03/2431 March 2024 NewAnnual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2024

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
12/01/2412 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-31 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

20/10/2320 October 2023 Registration of charge 007050360011, created on 2023-10-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company