HOUSING 21 PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tricorn House 51 - 53 Hagley Road Birmingham B16 8TP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£12.70k
Shareholders funds
£12.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02512415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
15 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2021

Next statement due by 4 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIZZ WIZZ PROPERTIES LIMITED26 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

04/06/204 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

23/05/1923 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOUSING 21 PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company