HOUSTON BOTTLING & CO-PACK LIMITED

Company number SC174922



Last updated 23 July 2019
Registered office address
95 WRIGHT STREET RENFREW RENFREWSHIRE PA4 8AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Next statement due by 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMITH PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED1 July 2005
HOUSTON CO-PACK LIMITED9 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
21/09/1821 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL YACOUBIAN / 16/09/2018View PDF
20/09/1820 September 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company