HOUSTON'S BAR & GRILL LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Nov 2011

Address

HOUSTON'S BAR & GRILL LIMITED
BEESTON-CLARKE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 14A FIR TREE LANE
GROBY
LEICESTER
LE6 0FH
Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06861247
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
15 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2010
Filed on:
26 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE UK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2010

Previous Company Names

HOUSTON'S GASTRO GRILL LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years