HOVAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Northgate Newark Notts NG24 1JN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£458.54k
Current assets
£8.28m
Fixed assets
£2.68m
Current creditors
£2.91m
Shareholders funds
£11.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00592844
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 October 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOVAL-FARRAR BOILERS LIMITED31 December 1977
HOVAL FARRAR LIMITED10 April 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Remo Bretscher as a director on 2021-06-21

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOVAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company