HOVE CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2012

Address

HOVE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
24 DEREK AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN3 4PF
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832165
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
22 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2011
Filed on:
12 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Witheridge
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ANDREA ADAMS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hoveconsultancy.co.uk
www.hoveconsultancy.com
www.hoveconsultancy.org
www.hoveconsultancy.org.uk
www.hoveconsultancy.consulting
www.hoveconsultancy.and
www.hoveconsultancy.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 22 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years