HOW ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2020
Legal registered address
CAPITAL TOWER 91 WATERLOO ROAD LONDON SE1 8RT

Company number
00725578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 May 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOW ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED13 February 2004
INTERSERVE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED27 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2026 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS STEPHANIE ALISON POUND / 15/03/2020

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/12/2018

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RICHARD JOHN BUTLER / 16/09/2019

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RICHARD JOHN BUTLER / 02/10/2018

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company