HOW NOW MEDIA LIMITED

Address

HOW NOW MEDIA LIMITED
7 SHAYFIELD LANE
CARLTON
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 3RH
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05822779
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 May
Capital:
£4.00 on 22 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
22 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 May 2015 30 May 2014 30 May 2013
Cash at bank: £3,262 £1,203 £960
Debtors: £6,917 £4,779 £12,710
Creditors due within one year: £13,425 £9,808 £13,027
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,246 -£3,826 £643
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£185 -£2,090 £2,213
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Horvath
19 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Mcmullen
19 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R-KID MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 22 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 27 Mar 2017 10
30 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
30 May 2014 28 Feb 2015 9
30 May 2013 21 Apr 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years