HOWARD BROS JOINERY LTD.

Address

HOWARD BROS JOINERY LTD.
STATION APPROACH
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0DE
Classification:

Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03178591
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£103,000.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Discombe
25 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Graham Goodwin
25 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Hedges
13 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
John Margiotta
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Royce
13 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

WOODBIRD SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1996

Previous Addresses

EAT WATER HOUSE, FRITTENDEN, CRANBROOK, KENT TN17 2BP
Changed 21 Oct 2002

MPLE HOUSE, 20 HOLYWELL ROW, LONDON., EC2A 4JB.
Changed 8 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.howardbrosjoinery.co.uk
www.howardbrosjoinery.com
www.howardbrosjoinery.org
www.howardbrosjoinery.net
www.howardbrosjoinery.org.uk
www.howardbrosjoinery.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years