HOWARD GARAGES (WESTON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Herluin Way Weston Super Mare North Somerset BS23 3YX

Company number
01108986
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S. HOWARD MOTORS LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company