HOWARD SMITH PAPER GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
01138498
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 January 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTRACT PAPERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED28 January 1997
THE HOWARD SMITH PAPER GROUP LIMITED11 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-29

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009630

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GAIL MCCOLM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOWARD SMITH PAPER GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company