HOWARD TENENS (SWINDON) LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2017
Legal registered address
TENENS HOUSE KINGFISHER BUSINESS PARK, LONDON ROAD, THRUPP STROUD GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL5 2BY

Company number
01785134
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2015

Next statement due by 17 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWARD TENENS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED7 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/1614 June 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT BROWN

View Document

19/01/1619 January 2016Annual return made up to 20 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015

View Accounts

19/01/1519 January 2015Annual return made up to 20 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/11/1428 November 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 18/09/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company