HOWARDS LIMITED

Address

HOWARDS LIMITED
NEWPORT HOUSE
NEWPORT ROAD
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST16 1DA
(359 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04307453
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 25 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £106,892 £262,026 £177,286
Debtors: £862,109 £764,958 £741,211
Creditors due within one year: £381,544 £483,966 £493,603
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £587,457 £543,018 £424,894
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,777 £32,125
Total Assets less Liabilities: £608,678 £572,767 £441,778
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £608,678 £572,767 £441,778
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Bailey
10 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2005

Previous Company Names

BARRINGTONS (STAFFORD) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2005

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 13 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 11 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 2 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 26 Feb 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years