HOWARTH OF LONDON LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
31 CHILTERN STREET LONDON W1U 7PN

Company number
00492396
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2020

Next statement due by 6 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32200 - Manufacture of musical instruments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.W. HOWARTH & COMPANY LIMITED7 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

24/04/1424 April 2014Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/13

View Document

20/03/1320 March 2013REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company