HOWARTH TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Prince Edward Works, Pontefract Lane, Leeds West Yorkshire LS9 0RA

Company number
00201929
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2022

Next statement due by 9 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES BATES,LIMITED7 August 1984
HOWARTH TIMBER (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED17 March 1999
HOWARTH TIMBER MERCHANTS LIMITED2 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIE HOWARTH

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEBORAH HOWARTH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company